Friday 16 November St Edmund of Abingdon, Bishop 

9 am

St Gregory's

Exposition of the Blessed Sacrament

and Morning Prayer

10 am

St Gregory's

Mass

  

7 pm

St  Osmund's

Mass

Roison, in sickness

Saturday 17 St Hugh of Lincoln, Bishop 

9.30 am

St Osmund's

Exposition of the Blessed Sacrament

and Morning Prayer

10.30 am

St Osmund's

Mass

Holy Souls

6 pm

Holy Redeemer

Vigil Mass

Michael Wykeham RIP 

Sunday 18 November  

9 am

St Osmund's 

Mass

Catherine Roche RIP 

9.30 am

St Gregory's

Mass

Venerina and Pici Salmi RIP     

11 am

St Osmund's

Mass

Francis and Lydia Conio RIP 

11 am

Holy Redeemer

Ordinariate Mass

 

6 pm

St Osmund's

Mass

People of the Parish 


Monday 19 November 

9 am

St Gregory's 

Exposition of the Blessed Sacrament

and Morning Prayer

11.45 am

St Osmund's

Requiem Mass

Ellen Warren RIP

Tuesday 20 November

9 am

St Gregory's

Exposition of the Blessed Sacrament

and Morning Prayer

9.30 am

St Osmund's

Morning Prayer

 

9.45 am

St Osmund's

Mass

Private Intention

Wednesday 21 November The Presentation of the Blessed Virgin Mary

9 am

St Gregory's 

Exposition of the Blessed Sacrament

and Morning Prayer

10 am

Holy Redeemer

Mass

 

7 pm

St Osmund's

Ordinariate Mass

 

Thursday 22 November St Cecilia, Virgin and Martyr

9 am

St Gregory's

Exposition of the Blessed Sacrament

and Morning Prayer

11 am

St Osmund's

Exposition of the Blessed Sacrament

 

12 noon

St Osmund's

Mass

Celine Behan, in sickness 

6.30 pm Downton Mass Bernadette Moloney RIP 


Friday 23 November 

9 am

St Gregory's

Exposition of the Blessed Sacrament

and Morning Prayer

10 am

St Gregory's

Requiem Mass

 Nuala Seller RIP

7 pm

St  Osmund's

Mass

Mary Robson RIP 

Saturday 24 St Andrew Dung-Lac, Priest, Companions and Martyrs 

9.30 am

St Osmund's

Exposition of the Blessed Sacrament

and Morning Prayer

10.30 am

St Osmund's

Mass

Holy Souls

6 pm

Holy Redeemer

Vigil Mass

Nonie and Harry Fleming RIP 

 

Sunday Mass times:

First Mass of Sunday

Saturday Holy Redeemer 6pm.

Sunday:

St Osmund's 9am, 11am and 6pm

St Gregory's 9.30am.

Holy Redeemer 11am Ordinariate Mass

 

Other Masses

Polish Mass: St Osmund's 4pm  Second  Sunday of the Month.

Syro-Malabar Rite Mass: Holy Redeemer 5.30pm First Sunday of the Month 

 

Sacrament of Reconciliation

St Gregory's Friday 10.30am.

St Osmund's Saturday 11am. 

Holy Redeemer Saturday 5.40pm

And also on request, please contact one of the priests.

Location of our Churches can be found this link.